Monday, 26 September 2022

Sangguniang Panlalawigan

 

HON. ELMER TUGAOEN DE PERALTA
VICE GOVERNOR
SARANGANI PROVINCE

DISTRICT I

HON. RUSSELL CAPEÑA JAMORA
Chairman, Committee on Games and Amusement Chairman, Committee on Infrastructure , Water Works and Other Related Engineering Services
HON. JESS CUARESMA BASCUÑA
Committee on Blue Ribbon, Public Ethics, Good Government, and Accountability, Committee on Education, Science, and Technology
HON. ARNOLD REYES ABEQUIBEL
Committee on Public Order, Safety, and Illegal Drugs
HON. ROSEMARIE MARTINEZ SAYO
Committee on Women, Children, and Family Relation

DISTRICT II

HON. IRISH LOUIE DAPAL ARNADO
Committee on Health, Sanitation, and Nutrition, Committee on Natural Resources, Environmental Protection, and Energy
HON. EPHRAIM PALUA GALZOTE
Committee on Civil Service, Labor Standard, and Institutional Development, Committee on Cooperative Development, and People’s Organization/Non-Government Organization
HON. JOSEPH MONTAÑO CALANAO
Committee on Finance, Budgeting, and Appropriation, Committee on Rules, Legal Matters, and Revision of Ordinance, Committee on Disaster and Climate Change Adaptation
HON. GWYNN LAZARO SINGCOY
Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, and Agrarian Reform, Committee on Transportation, Communications, Public Information, Franchises, Committee on Muslim Affairs
HON. JOSE TRANQUILINO LIBREA RUIZ
Committee on Tourism, History, and Culture and Arts, Committee on Economic Affairs, Commerce, and Trade and Industry
HON. CORAZON SUNGA GRAFILO
Chairman, Committee on Social Services Chairman, Committee on Local Government Inter Governmental Relations and International Affairs and Relations

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS

HON. EVELYN BRILLANTES ALEGARIO
Philippine Councilor's League (PCL) President
HON. RHEYMAR MANDALO DIAN
Pambansang Pederasyon ng mga Sangguniang Kabataan (PPSK) President
HON. UMBRA KUAYA PANGOLIMA
Federation of Association of Barangay Captains (FABC) President
HON. BENJAMIN RAMON DONATO
Indigenous Peoples Mandatory Representative (IPMR)